94, Primrose Lane, BD16 4QP
94 Primrose Lane is a 84 m² semi-detached home in Bingley. It sold for £159,950 in Oct 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2016 £159,950 8.0% 6.6% Feb 2015 £141,000 4.4% 2.4% Jun 1998 £68,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 94, Primrose Lane.
- Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,904 per square metre (£177 per square foot) in Oct 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,770 per square metre (£257 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2016 £159,950 £1,904 £232,659 £2,770 Feb 2015 £141,000 £1,679 £214,043 £2,548 Jun 1998 £68,500 £815 £300,535 £3,578 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £232,659. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bingley are now selling for between £1,980 and £2,990 per square metre (£183 and £277 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £166,000 and £251,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 288 square metres (3,100 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 94 Primrose Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/02/2015. It last appeared Mar 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 94 Primrose Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 24 July 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.