23 Bowline Court, Trinity Way, TA24 6GP
23 Bowline Court Trinity Way is a 75 m² flat in Minehead. It sold for £182,000 in Mar 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2016 £182,000 0.4% -1.4% Aug 2010 £177,500 0.7% -1.8% Nov 2004 £170,598 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 23 Bowline Court, Trinity Way.
- Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,426 per square metre (£225 per square foot) in Mar 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,111 per square metre (£289 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2016 £182,000 £2,427 £233,361 £3,111 Aug 2010 £177,500 £2,367 £246,857 £3,291 Nov 2004 £170,598 £2,275 £167,924 £2,239 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £233,361. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Minehead are now selling for between £2,790 and £3,720 per square metre (£259 and £345 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £209,000 and £279,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 23 Bowline Court Trinity Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/08/2015. It last appeared Apr 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 23 Bowline Court Trinity Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 12 February 2010 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: