25, Ellbourne Road, M9 8EU
25 Ellbourne Road is a 105 m² detached home in Manchester. It sold for £180,000 in Jun 2016.
- Sale history
-
£180,000 on Jun 2016
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 25, Ellbourne Road.
- Internal area
- 105 square metres (1,130 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,714 per square metre (£159 per square foot) in Jun 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,701 per square metre (£251 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2016 £180,000 £1,714 £283,584 £2,701 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 105 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £283,584. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Manchester are now selling for between £1,670 and £2,710 per square metre (£155 and £251 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 105 m², this implies a valuation between £175,000 and £285,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 25 Ellbourne Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/04/2016. It last appeared Jun 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 23 archived estate agent listing photos for 25 Ellbourne Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 26 February 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 105 sqm (1,130 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.