56, Parsonage Barn Lane, BH24 1PY
56 Parsonage Barn Lane is a 91 m² detached home in Ringwood. It sold for £315,559 in May 2016.
- Sale history
-
£315,559 on May 2016
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 56, Parsonage Barn Lane.
- Internal area
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,467 per square metre (£322 per square foot) in May 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,440 per square metre (£412 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2016 £315,559 £3,468 £404,012 £4,440 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 91 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £404,012. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ringwood are now selling for between £3,490 and £4,730 per square metre (£324 and £439 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 91 m², this implies a valuation between £318,000 and £430,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 616 square metres (6,631 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 56 Parsonage Barn Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/02/2015. It last appeared Oct 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in February 2015) for 56 Parsonage Barn Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- October 2015 15/11341
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 56 PARSONAGE BARN LANE, RINGWOO
- Description:
- Single-storey rear extension (Prior Approval Application)
- Summary:
- 26 February 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.