Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Feb 2016 £320,000 5.1% 3.0%
Jun 2007 £207,000 6.8% 4.2%
Nov 2004 £175,000 15.0% 13.3%
Jul 1997 £62,500 na na
Internal area
50 square metres (538 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £6,400 per square metre (£595 per square foot) in Feb 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,557 per square metre (£609 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Feb 2016 £320,000 £6,400 £327,827 £6,557
Jun 2007 £207,000 £4,140 £321,860 £6,437
Nov 2004 £175,000 £3,500 £306,878 £6,138
Jul 1997 £62,500 £1,250 £291,187 £5,824

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 50 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £327,827. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in West Ruislip are now selling for between £5,570 and £7,100 per square metre (£517 and £659 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 50 m², this implies a valuation between £278,000 and £355,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
1
Type
Flat
Council tax band
na
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 2a Manor Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/08/2021. It last appeared Dec 2022.
Photos:

There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 2a Manor Road.

Photos for 2a Manor Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 1 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
12 October 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
50 sqm (538 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.