37, Lindale Avenue, PR2 5LL
37 Lindale Avenue is a 115 m² semi-detached home in Grimsargh. It sold for £215,000 in Aug 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2016 £215,000 1.2% -0.7% Apr 2010 £200,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 37, Lindale Avenue.
- Internal area
- 115 square metres (1,238 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,869 per square metre (£174 per square foot) in Aug 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,584 per square metre (£240 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2016 £215,000 £1,870 £297,175 £2,584 Apr 2010 £200,000 £1,739 £287,337 £2,499 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 115 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £297,175. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Grimsargh are now selling for between £2,290 and £2,890 per square metre (£212 and £268 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 115 m², this implies a valuation between £263,000 and £332,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 409 square metres (4,402 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 37 Lindale Avenue. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/04/2016. It last appeared Aug 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 37 Lindale Avenue.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 10 May 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 115 sqm (1,238 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 25 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.