9, Finch Way, NR13 5NB
9 Finch Way is a 101 m² terraced home in Brundall. It sold for £168,000 in Feb 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2016 £168,000 0.0% -2.1% Oct 2007 £168,000 na na - Internal area
- 101 square metres (1,087 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,663 per square metre (£154 per square foot) in Feb 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,247 per square metre (£209 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2016 £168,000 £1,663 £226,947 £2,247 Oct 2007 £168,000 £1,663 £236,023 £2,337 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 101 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £226,947. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Brundall are now selling for between £3,000 and £3,680 per square metre (£278 and £341 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 101 m², this implies a valuation between £303,000 and £372,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 175 square metres (1,884 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 9 Finch Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Nov 2008.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 9 Finch Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 26 February 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- RHI application
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 112 sqm (1,206 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.
- Summary:
- 28 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: