32, Park View, NR10 3FD
32 Park View is a 74 m² semi-detached home in Horsford. It sold for £172,000 in Jun 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2016 £172,000 4.5% 3.6% May 2013 £150,000 na na - Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,324 per square metre (£216 per square foot) in Jun 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,174 per square metre (£295 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2016 £172,000 £2,324 £234,852 £3,174 May 2013 £150,000 £2,027 £222,507 £3,007 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £234,852. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Horsford are now selling for between £2,950 and £3,770 per square metre (£274 and £350 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £218,000 and £279,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 170 square metres (1,830 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 32 Park View. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/02/2017. It last appeared May 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in August 2016) for 32 Park View.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 23 May 2013 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.