Flat 12 Milton House, Queen Street, LS27 9EB
Flat 12 Milton House Queen Street is a 48 m² flat in Morley. It sold for £66,000 in Aug 2016.
- Sale history
-
£66,000 on Aug 2016
- Internal area
- 48 square metres (517 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,375 per square metre (£128 per square foot) in Aug 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,351 per square metre (£125 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2016 £66,000 £1,375 £64,829 £1,351 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 48 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £64,829. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Morley are now selling for between £2,250 and £3,190 per square metre (£209 and £296 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 48 m², this implies a valuation between £108,000 and £153,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 05 February 2026 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2012 to 2021
- Area:
- 48 sqm (517 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric storage heaters.
- Summary:
- 16 May 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 48 sqm (517 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Roof: (other premises above). Heating: Electric storage heaters, radiators.