30, Cloverdale, B60 4NF
30 Cloverdale is a 88 m² semi-detached home in Stoke Prior. It sold for £217,000 in Aug 2016.
- Sale history
-
£217,000 on Aug 2016
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 30, Cloverdale.
- Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,465 per square metre (£229 per square foot) in Aug 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,571 per square metre (£332 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2016 £217,000 £2,466 £314,276 £3,571 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £314,276. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stoke Prior are now selling for between £3,350 and £4,140 per square metre (£311 and £384 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £295,000 and £364,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 189 square metres (2,034 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 30 Cloverdale. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/04/2016. It last appeared Jul 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 30 Cloverdale.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 07 April 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Electric storage heaters, Electric storage heaters.