27, Beauvale Road, NG2 2EW
27 Beauvale Road is a 56 m² terraced home in The Meadows. It sold for £41,000 in May 1999.
- Sale history
-
£41,000 on May 1999
- Internal area
- 56 square metres (603 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £732 per square metre (£68 per square foot) in May 1999. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,763 per square metre (£350 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 1999 £41,000 £732 £210,718 £3,763 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 56 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £210,718. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in The Meadows are now selling for between £2,070 and £2,730 per square metre (£192 and £253 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 56 m², this implies a valuation between £116,000 and £153,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- NT77382
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 27 Beauvale Road, The Meadows, Nottingham
- Owner
-
YOUNAS PROPERTIES LIMITED
(Company reference number: 13073338)
Proprietor address: 1 Pelham Court, Pelham Road, Nottingham NG5 1AP
Price paid on title: £41,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 20 Apr 2021
- Summary:
- 25 February 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 24 January 2017 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 117 sqm (1,259 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: