3, Circular Road, M34 6AN
3 Circular Road is a 91 m² semi-detached home in Denton. It sold for £125,000 in Sep 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2016 £125,000 5.1% 3.7% Dec 2011 £98,746 na na - Internal area
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,373 per square metre (£128 per square foot) in Sep 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,376 per square metre (£221 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2016 £125,000 £1,374 £216,252 £2,376 Dec 2011 £98,746 £1,085 £207,735 £2,283 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 91 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £216,252. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Denton are now selling for between £2,320 and £3,210 per square metre (£215 and £298 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 91 m², this implies a valuation between £211,000 and £292,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Circular Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/05/2016. It last appeared Jun 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in May 2016) for 3 Circular Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 10 October 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: