59, Tizzick Close, NR5 9HB
59 Tizzick Close is a 109 m² detached home in Norwich. It sold for £288,000 in Mar 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2016 £288,000 33.9% 33.4% Jun 2015 £235,000 2.4% 0.1% Jun 2003 £177,500 na na - Internal area
- 109 square metres (1,173 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,642 per square metre (£245 per square foot) in Mar 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,653 per square metre (£339 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2016 £288,000 £2,642 £398,223 £3,653 Jun 2015 £235,000 £2,156 £349,045 £3,202 Jun 2003 £177,500 £1,628 £349,991 £3,211 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 109 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £398,223. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Norwich are now selling for between £2,580 and £3,310 per square metre (£239 and £307 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 109 m², this implies a valuation between £281,000 and £361,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 264 square metres (2,842 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 59 Tizzick Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 31/03/2022. It last appeared May 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 59 Tizzick Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 6 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 03 October 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 109 sqm (1,173 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.