10, Beacon Drive, YO11 3FF
10 Beacon Drive is a 62 m² terraced home in Eastfield. It sold for £116,995 in Nov 2016.
- Sale history
-
£116,995 on Nov 2016
- Internal area
- 62 square metres (667 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,887 per square metre (£175 per square foot) in Nov 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,147 per square metre (£199 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2016 £116,995 £1,887 £133,121 £2,147 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 62 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £133,121. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Eastfield are now selling for between £2,040 and £2,770 per square metre (£189 and £257 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 62 m², this implies a valuation between £126,000 and £172,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 114 square metres (1,227 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 25 October 2016 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.