56, Crofton Road, NG9 5HW
56 Crofton Road is a 99 m² semi-detached home in Beeston. It sold for £189,000 in Jul 2016.
- Sale history
-
£189,000 on Jul 2016
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 56, Crofton Road.
- Internal area
- 99 square metres (1,066 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,909 per square metre (£177 per square foot) in Jul 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,083 per square metre (£286 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2016 £189,000 £1,909 £305,176 £3,083 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 99 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £305,176. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Beeston are now selling for between £2,840 and £3,650 per square metre (£263 and £339 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 99 m², this implies a valuation between £281,000 and £361,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 289 square metres (3,111 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 56 Crofton Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 21/04/2016. It last appeared Jun 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 56 Crofton Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 11 January 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.