29, Cliff Road, ST18 0SZ
29 Cliff Road is a 110 m² semi-detached home in Great Haywood. It sold for £190,000 in Jul 2016.
- Sale history
-
£190,000 on Jul 2016
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 29, Cliff Road.
- Internal area
- 110 square metres (1,184 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,727 per square metre (£160 per square foot) in Jul 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,602 per square metre (£242 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2016 £190,000 £1,727 £286,261 £2,602 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 110 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £286,261. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Great Haywood are now selling for between £2,770 and £3,540 per square metre (£257 and £328 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 110 m², this implies a valuation between £305,000 and £389,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 272 square metres (2,928 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 29 Cliff Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 01/04/2016. It last appeared Jul 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 29 Cliff Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 14 January 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 110 sqm (1,184 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.