9, Raglan Close, CF64 4NW
9 Raglan Close is a 75 m² semi-detached home in Dinas Powys. It sold for £213,500 in Sep 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2016 £213,500 5.5% 3.4% Oct 2000 £91,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 9, Raglan Close.
- Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,846 per square metre (£264 per square foot) in Sep 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,015 per square metre (£373 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2016 £213,500 £2,847 £301,105 £4,015 Oct 2000 £91,000 £1,213 £366,991 £4,893 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £301,105. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dinas Powys are now selling for between £3,030 and £4,070 per square metre (£281 and £378 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £227,000 and £305,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 344 square metres (3,703 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 9 Raglan Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 04/04/2016. It last appeared Dec 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 9 Raglan Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- January 2011 2010/01255/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 9, Raglan Close, Dinas Powys
- Description:
- Single storey side extension to provide disabled showering facilities
- Summary:
- 06 March 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.