Property data
Sale history
£330,300 on Mar 2016 (est. today's value: £450,735)
Floor plan
Floorplan Quebec Cottage
View floorplan
Internal area
120 square metres (1,292 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,752 per sqm (£256 per sqft) in Mar 2016. For context, homes in Grundisburgh are now selling for between £3,460 and £4,740 per square metre (£321 and £440 per square foot) . See the analysis of Grundisburgh IP13-6 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £415,000 and £569,000 (120 m² × typical £/sqm in Grundisburgh). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
968 square metres (10,419 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for Quebec Cottage The Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/11/2015. It last appeared Apr 2016.
Photos:

There are 20 photos from estate agent listings of Quebec Cottage The Street.

Photos for Quebec Cottage The Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
03 November 2015 - energy performance certificate grade G
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
120 sqm (1,292 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.