Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Aug 2016 £369,000 5.9% 3.8%
Feb 1999 £135,950 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 2, Northbourne Drive.

Floorplan 2
View floorplan
Internal area
176 square metres (1,894 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,096 per square metre (£195 per square foot) in Aug 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,904 per square metre (£270 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Aug 2016 £369,000 £2,097 £511,100 £2,904
Feb 1999 £135,950 £772 £461,831 £2,624

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 176 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £511,100. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nuneaton are now selling for between £2,090 and £3,230 per square metre (£194 and £300 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 176 m², this implies a valuation between £368,000 and £568,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
414 square metres (4,456 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 2 Northbourne Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/05/2016. It last appeared Aug 2016.
Photos:

There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos for 2 Northbourne Drive.

Photos for 2 Northbourne Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 5 bedrooms
  • 3 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
19 May 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
176 sqm (1,894 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.