188, Ralph Road, B90 3LB
188 Ralph Road is a 89 m² semi-detached home in Shirley. It sold for £310,000 in Aug 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2016 £310,000 4.2% 2.6% May 2011 £249,950 6.6% 4.2% Sep 2000 £127,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 188, Ralph Road.
- Internal area
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,483 per square metre (£324 per square foot) in Aug 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,467 per square metre (£415 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2016 £310,000 £3,483 £397,556 £4,467 May 2011 £249,950 £2,808 £416,903 £4,684 Sep 2000 £127,000 £1,427 £405,743 £4,559 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 89 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £397,556. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Shirley are now selling for between £3,280 and £4,270 per square metre (£304 and £396 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 89 m², this implies a valuation between £292,000 and £380,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 452 square metres (4,865 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 188 Ralph Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/02/2016. It last appeared Feb 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 188 Ralph Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- December 2015 PL/2015/52445/MINFHO
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 188 Ralph Road Shirley Solihul
- Description:
- Ground floor rear and side extension and first floor side extension.
- Summary:
- 01 April 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: