22, Burnt House Lane, IP10 0PZ
22 Burnt House Lane is a 161 m² detached home in Kirton. It sold for £415,000 in Feb 2016.
- Sale history
-
£415,000 on Feb 2016
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 22, Burnt House Lane.
- Internal area
- 161 square metres (1,733 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,577 per square metre (£239 per square foot) in Feb 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,464 per square metre (£322 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2016 £415,000 £2,578 £557,630 £3,464 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 161 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £557,630. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kirton are now selling for between £3,170 and £4,000 per square metre (£294 and £371 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 161 m², this implies a valuation between £510,000 and £644,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 1,422 square metres (15,306 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 22 Burnt House Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/01/2016. It last appeared Mar 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in June 2015) for 22 Burnt House Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- June 2019 DC/19/1748/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 22 Burnt House Lane Kirton Suffolk
- Description:
- First floor side extension, new gable to rear of property and all windows replaced
- Summary:
- 12 March 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 161 sqm (1,733 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), ceiling insulated. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.