17, Feversham Drive, YO62 6DH
17 Feversham Drive is a 59 m² semi-detached home in Kirkbymoorside. It sold for £145,000 in Jun 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2016 £145,000 * 2.6% 0.4% Oct 2003 £105,000 na na *This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 17, Feversham Drive.
- Internal area
- 59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,457 per square metre (£228 per square foot) in Jun 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,277 per square metre (£304 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2016 £145,000 £2,458 £193,342 £3,277 Oct 2003 £105,000 £1,780 £211,550 £3,586 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 59 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £193,342. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kirkbymoorside are now selling for between £2,500 and £3,400 per square metre (£232 and £315 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 59 m², this implies a valuation between £148,000 and £201,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 152 square metres (1,636 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 17 Feversham Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/06/2016. It last appeared Jul 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 17 Feversham Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 14 April 2026 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 14 April 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.