9, Rye Close, CB6 1GH
9 Rye Close is a 113 m² terraced home in Littleport. It sold for £289,950 in Nov 2016.
- Sale history
-
£289,950 on Nov 2016
- Internal area
- 113 square metres (1,216 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,565 per square metre (£238 per square foot) in Nov 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,968 per square metre (£276 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2016 £289,950 £2,566 £335,328 £2,968 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 113 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £335,328. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Littleport are now selling for between £2,770 and £3,610 per square metre (£257 and £335 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 113 m², this implies a valuation between £313,000 and £408,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 183 square metres (1,970 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 9 Rye Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/10/2016. It last appeared Nov 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 9 Rye Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 06 April 2010 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
- Area:
- 113 sqm (1,216 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: