85, Nelson Street, CA2 5NH
Property data
- Sale history
-
£157,500 on Sep 2016 (est. today's value: £220,028)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 166 square metres (1,787 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £948 per sqm (£88 per sqft) in Sep 2016. For context, homes in Carlisle are now selling for between £1,220 and £1,810 per square metre (£113 and £168 per square foot) . See the analysis of Carlisle CA2-5 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £203,000 and £300,000 (166 m² × typical £/sqm in Carlisle). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 174 square metres (1,873 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 85 Nelson Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/06/2016. It last appeared Sep 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 photos from estate agent listings of 85 Nelson Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 22 June 2016 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 166 sqm (1,787 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, dual fuel (mineral and wood).