26, Springfield, BA15 1BB
26 Springfield is a 150 m² detached home in Bradford-On-Avon. It sold for £425,000 in Aug 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2016 £425,000 4.1% 2.0% May 2004 £257,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 26, Springfield.
- Internal area
- 150 square metres (1,615 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,833 per square metre (£263 per square foot) in Aug 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,680 per square metre (£342 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2016 £425,000 £2,833 £551,975 £3,680 May 2004 £257,950 £1,720 £506,350 £3,376 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 150 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £551,975. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bradford-On-Avon are now selling for between £3,720 and £4,860 per square metre (£345 and £451 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 150 m², this implies a valuation between £558,000 and £729,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 505 square metres (5,436 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 26 Springfield. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/10/2016. It last appeared Oct 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 26 Springfield.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 08 July 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 150 sqm (1,615 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: