Windy Ridge, CA4 0HS
Windy Ridge is a 86 m² detached home in Cotehill. It sold for £207,500 in Oct 2016.
- Sale history
-
£207,500 on Oct 2016
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Windy Ridge.
- Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,412 per square metre (£224 per square foot) in Oct 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,244 per square metre (£301 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2016 £207,500 £2,413 £279,022 £3,244 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £279,022. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cotehill are now selling for between £1,970 and £2,760 per square metre (£183 and £256 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £169,000 and £237,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 425 square metres (4,575 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Windy Ridge . Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/05/2016. It last appeared Oct 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for Windy Ridge .
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 13 January 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.