Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Dec 2016 £134,950 3.4% 1.4%
Sep 2000 £78,350 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 10, Harrow Drive.

Floorplan 10
View floorplan
Internal area
77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,752 per square metre (£163 per square foot) in Dec 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,638 per square metre (£245 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Dec 2016 £134,950 £1,753 £203,162 £2,638
Sep 2000 £78,350 £1,018 £311,317 £4,043

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £203,162. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ilkeston are now selling for between £2,010 and £2,850 per square metre (£186 and £264 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £155,000 and £219,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
328 square metres (3,531 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 10 Harrow Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/09/2016. It last appeared Dec 2016.
Photos:

There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 Harrow Drive.

Photos for 10 Harrow Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
13 September 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.