18, Beaconsfield Road, CV2 4AR
18 Beaconsfield Road is a 129 m² terraced home in Stoke. It sold for £212,950 in Sep 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2016 £212,950 6.8% 4.7% Aug 2001 £78,950 na na - Internal area
- 129 square metres (1,389 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,650 per square metre (£153 per square foot) in Sep 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,447 per square metre (£227 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2016 £212,950 £1,651 £315,607 £2,447 Aug 2001 £78,950 £612 £301,576 £2,338 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 129 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £315,607. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stoke are now selling for between £1,990 and £2,540 per square metre (£184 and £235 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 129 m², this implies a valuation between £257,000 and £328,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 153 square metres (1,647 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 18 Beaconsfield Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/06/2016. It last appeared Sep 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 18 Beaconsfield Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 21 June 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 129 sqm (1,389 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.