19, Albert Road, NG3 4JD
19 Albert Road is a 134 m² detached home in Nottingham. It sold for £257,000 in Mar 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2016 £257,000 -0.6% -2.7% Feb 2008 £270,000 na na - Internal area
- 134 square metres (1,442 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,917 per square metre (£178 per square foot) in Mar 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,001 per square metre (£279 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2016 £257,000 £1,918 £402,104 £3,001 Feb 2008 £270,000 £2,015 £503,317 £3,756 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 134 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £402,104. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nottingham are now selling for between £1,480 and £2,380 per square metre (£137 and £221 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 134 m², this implies a valuation between £198,000 and £319,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 657 square metres (7,072 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 21 January 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 134 sqm (1,442 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.