Property data
Sale history
£178,000 on Mar 2016
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 46, Y Wern.

Floorplan 46
View floorplan
Internal area
88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,022 per square metre (£188 per square foot) in Mar 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,090 per square metre (£287 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Mar 2016 £178,000 £2,023 £271,942 £3,090

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £271,942. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llanfairpwllgwyngyll are now selling for between £2,350 and £3,150 per square metre (£218 and £292 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £207,000 and £277,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
368 square metres (3,961 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 46 Y Wern. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/12/2015. It last appeared Jun 2016.
Photos:

There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 46 Y Wern.

Photos for 46 Y Wern
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
02 December 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.