47, Broadlands Drive, WR14 1PW
47 Broadlands Drive is a 129 m² detached home in Malvern. It sold for £260,000 in Sep 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2016 £260,000 3.6% 1.6% Jul 1998 £136,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 47, Broadlands Drive.
- Internal area
- 129 square metres (1,389 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,015 per square metre (£187 per square foot) in Sep 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,984 per square metre (£277 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2016 £260,000 £2,016 £384,874 £2,984 Jul 1998 £136,000 £1,054 £601,920 £4,666 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 129 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £384,874. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Malvern are now selling for between £2,770 and £3,690 per square metre (£257 and £342 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 129 m², this implies a valuation between £357,000 and £476,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 805 square metres (8,665 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 47 Broadlands Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/07/2024. It last appeared Dec 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 26 archived estate agent listing photos for 47 Broadlands Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 23 April 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 134 sqm (1,442 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 06 January 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 129 sqm (1,389 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.