34a, Ash Crescent, NG16 1FL
34a Ash Crescent is a 40 m² terraced home in Nuthall. It sold for £77,000 in Feb 2016.
- Sale history
-
£77,000 on Feb 2016
- Internal area
- 40 square metres (431 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,925 per square metre (£179 per square foot) in Feb 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,115 per square metre (£289 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2016 £77,000 £1,925 £124,615 £3,115 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 40 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £124,615. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nuthall are now selling for between £2,520 and £3,350 per square metre (£234 and £311 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 40 m², this implies a valuation between £101,000 and £134,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 148 square metres (1,593 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 34a Ash Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 20/01/2024. It last appeared Feb 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 34a Ash Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 July 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 33 sqm (355 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 01 June 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 40 sqm (431 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.