5, Wallingbrook Rise, S80 3PG
5 Wallingbrook Rise is a 70 m² semi-detached home in Worksop. It sold for £127,000 in Mar 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2016 £127,000 6.8% 4.6% Apr 2003 £54,375 na na - Internal area
- 70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,814 per square metre (£169 per square foot) in Mar 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,912 per square metre (£271 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2016 £127,000 £1,814 £203,864 £2,912 Apr 2003 £54,375 £777 £159,563 £2,279 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 70 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £203,864. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Worksop are now selling for between £2,120 and £2,930 per square metre (£196 and £272 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 70 m², this implies a valuation between £148,000 and £205,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 219 square metres (2,357 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 5 Wallingbrook Rise. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/03/2016. It last appeared Apr 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in March 2016) for 5 Wallingbrook Rise.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 02 October 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 350 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 21 October 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.