19, Lansdown Drive, NP7 6AW
19 Lansdown Drive is a 148 m² detached home in Abergavenny. It sold for £360,000 in Aug 2016.
- Sale history
-
£360,000 on Aug 2016
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 19, Lansdown Drive.
- Internal area
- 148 square metres (1,593 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,432 per square metre (£226 per square foot) in Aug 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,718 per square metre (£345 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2016 £360,000 £2,432 £550,222 £3,718 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 148 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £550,222. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Abergavenny are now selling for between £2,930 and £3,880 per square metre (£272 and £360 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 148 m², this implies a valuation between £434,000 and £574,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 436 square metres (4,693 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 19 Lansdown Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/09/2015. It last appeared Aug 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 35 archived estate agent listing photos for 19 Lansdown Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 11 September 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 148 sqm (1,593 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.