19, Concorde Crescent, GL7 4GB
19 Concorde Crescent is a 100 m² semi-detached home in Fairford. It sold for £375,000 in Oct 2016.
- Sale history
-
£375,000 on Oct 2016
- Internal area
- 100 square metres (1,076 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,750 per square metre (£348 per square foot) in Oct 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,406 per square metre (£409 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2016 £375,000 £3,750 £440,593 £4,406 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 100 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £440,593. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Fairford are now selling for between £3,660 and £4,850 per square metre (£340 and £450 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 100 m², this implies a valuation between £366,000 and £485,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 236 square metres (2,540 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 10 October 2016 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 100 sqm (1,076 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 15 September 2016 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.