8, Charlock Close, RM3 0LE
8 Charlock Close is a 113 m² terraced home in Harold Wood. It sold for £555,000 in Oct 2016.
- Sale history
-
£555,000 on Oct 2016
- Internal area
- 113 square metres (1,216 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,911 per square metre (£456 per square foot) in Oct 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,433 per square metre (£505 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2016 £555,000 £4,912 £613,965 £5,433 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 113 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £613,965. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Harold Wood are now selling for between £4,660 and £5,790 per square metre (£432 and £537 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 113 m², this implies a valuation between £527,000 and £654,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 135 square metres (1,453 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 8 Charlock Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/11/2022. It last appeared Nov 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 8 Charlock Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 20 September 2016 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 113 sqm (1,216 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.