164, Lenton Boulevard, NG7 2BZ
164 Lenton Boulevard is a 321 m² detached home in Nottingham. It sold for £470,000 in Mar 2016.
- Sale history
-
£470,000 on Mar 2016
*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Internal area
- 321 square metres (3,455 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,464 per square metre (£136 per square foot) in Mar 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,194 per square metre (£204 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2016 £470,000 £1,464 £704,316 £2,194 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 321 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £704,316. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nottingham are now selling for between £2,500 and £3,490 per square metre (£232 and £324 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 321 m², this implies a valuation between £802,000 and £1,120,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Title number
- NT449237
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 164 Lenton Boulevard, Nottingham
- Owner
-
JR INVESTMENTS LIMITED
(Company reference number: 2882743)
Proprietor address: 22 Gleaners Close, Weavering, Maidstone ME14 5ST
Price paid on title: £470,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 17 Mar 2016
- Summary:
- 15 April 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 12 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 361 sqm (3,886 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.