Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£270,000 Sep 2016 4.4% 2.9% £407,405
£225,000 Jun 2012 7.7% 5.5% £431,704
£74,950 Aug 1997 na na £384,816
Floor plan
Floorplan 23
View floorplan
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
423 square metres (4,553 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 23 Maple Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/07/2016. It last appeared Feb 2017.
Photos:

There are 11 photos from estate agent listings of 23 Maple Road.

Photos for 23 Maple Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms