53, Langcomb Road, B90 2PR
53 Langcomb Road is a 77 m² semi-detached home in Shirley. It sold for £287,500 in Sep 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2016 £287,500 4.7% 3.1% Aug 2011 £227,000 na na - Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,733 per square metre (£347 per square foot) in Sep 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,876 per square metre (£453 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2016 £287,500 £3,734 £375,450 £4,876 Aug 2011 £227,000 £2,948 £402,753 £5,231 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £375,450. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Shirley are now selling for between £3,400 and £4,330 per square metre (£315 and £402 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £262,000 and £333,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 262 square metres (2,820 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- WM970635
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 53 Langcomb Road, Shirley, Solihull
- Owner
-
WLS TRUSTEES LIMITED
(Company reference number: 11567452)
Proprietor address: 215 Worcester Road, Malvern WR14 1SP
Price paid on title: £287,500
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 01 Sep 2022
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 53 Langcomb Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/04/2016. It last appeared Jul 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 53 Langcomb Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 11 March 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: