43, Clent Hill Drive, B65 8LP
43 Clent Hill Drive is a 68 m² semi-detached home in Rowley Regis. It sold for £145,000 in Aug 2016.
- Sale history
-
£145,000 on Aug 2016
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 43, Clent Hill Drive.
- Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,132 per square metre (£198 per square foot) in Aug 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,596 per square metre (£334 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2016 £145,000 £2,132 £244,528 £3,596 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 68 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £244,528. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Rowley Regis are now selling for between £2,300 and £3,070 per square metre (£213 and £285 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 68 m², this implies a valuation between £156,000 and £209,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 238 square metres (2,562 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 43 Clent Hill Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/03/2016. It last appeared Aug 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 43 Clent Hill Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 04 February 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.