50, Harbour Walk, CF62 5BA
50 Harbour Walk is a 107 m² semi-detached home in Barry. It sold for £238,995 in Nov 2016.
- Sale history
-
£238,995 on Nov 2016
- Internal area
- 107 square metres (1,152 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,233 per square metre (£207 per square foot) in Nov 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,262 per square metre (£303 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2016 £238,995 £2,234 £348,988 £3,262 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 107 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £348,988. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Barry are now selling for between £2,710 and £3,560 per square metre (£251 and £330 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 107 m², this implies a valuation between £290,000 and £381,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 214 square metres (2,303 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 01 November 2016 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.