11, Martin Close, BH17 7XS
11 Martin Close is a 62 m² semi-detached home in Poole. It sold for £235,000 in Dec 2016.
- Sale history
-
£235,000 on Dec 2016
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 11, Martin Close.
- Internal area
- 62 square metres (667 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,790 per square metre (£352 per square foot) in Dec 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,891 per square metre (£454 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2016 £235,000 £3,790 £303,252 £4,891 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 62 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £303,252. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Poole are now selling for between £3,790 and £4,820 per square metre (£352 and £447 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 62 m², this implies a valuation between £235,000 and £299,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 290 square metres (3,122 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 11 Martin Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/10/2016. It last appeared May 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 Martin Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- August 2020 APP/20/00763/F
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 11 Martin Close, Poole,
- Description:
- Proposed front porch extension
- Summary:
- 18 October 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Portable electric heaters assumed for most rooms.