2, Primley Lane, CM22 7NJ
2 Primley Lane is a 98 m² detached home in Hatfield Heath. It sold for £360,000 in Nov 2016.
- Sale history
-
£360,000 on Nov 2016
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 2, Primley Lane.
- Internal area
- 98 square metres (1,055 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,673 per square metre (£341 per square foot) in Nov 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,586 per square metre (£426 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2016 £360,000 £3,673 £449,380 £4,586 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 98 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £449,380. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hatfield Heath are now selling for between £3,990 and £5,180 per square metre (£370 and £481 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 98 m², this implies a valuation between £391,000 and £508,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 2 Primley Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 29/07/2016. It last appeared Nov 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 2 Primley Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 24 June 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 98 sqm (1,055 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.