83, Wilsons Lane, CV6 6AB
83 Wilsons Lane is a 78 m² semi-detached home in Longford. It sold for £145,000 in Jul 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2016 £145,000 67.7% 66.6% Aug 2015 £90,100 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 83, Wilsons Lane.
- Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,858 per square metre (£173 per square foot) in Jul 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,731 per square metre (£254 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2016 £145,000 £1,859 £213,040 £2,731 Aug 2015 £90,100 £1,155 £140,743 £1,804 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £213,040. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Longford are now selling for between £2,230 and £3,180 per square metre (£207 and £295 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £174,000 and £248,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 210 square metres (2,260 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 83 Wilsons Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/04/2016. It last appeared May 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 83 Wilsons Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 05 April 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 08 June 2015 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Room heaters, mains gas.