47, Glynn Crescent, B63 2PZ
47 Glynn Crescent is a 46 m² flat in Halesowen. It sold for £76,000 in Jun 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2016 £76,000 5.0% 3.0% Nov 1998 £32,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 47, Glynn Crescent.
- Internal area
- 46 square metres (495 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,652 per square metre (£153 per square foot) in Jun 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,915 per square metre (£178 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2016 £76,000 £1,652 £88,104 £1,915 Nov 1998 £32,000 £696 £103,524 £2,251 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 46 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £88,104. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Halesowen are now selling for between £2,210 and £3,070 per square metre (£205 and £285 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 46 m², this implies a valuation between £102,000 and £141,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 47 Glynn Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 18/01/2016. It last appeared Jun 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 47 Glynn Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 09 October 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 50 sqm (538 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, electric.
- Summary:
- 15 October 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 46 sqm (495 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.