51, Dunnock Way, PE27 5DH
51 Dunnock Way is a 104 m² semi-detached home in St Ives. It sold for £275,000 in Nov 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2016 £275,000 5.8% 4.4% Dec 2011 £208,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 51, Dunnock Way.
- Internal area
- 104 square metres (1,119 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,644 per square metre (£246 per square foot) in Nov 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,155 per square metre (£293 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2016 £275,000 £2,644 £328,149 £3,155 Dec 2011 £208,000 £2,000 £317,251 £3,050 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 104 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £328,149. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in St Ives are now selling for between £3,170 and £4,090 per square metre (£294 and £379 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 104 m², this implies a valuation between £330,000 and £425,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 201 square metres (2,164 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived new build listing for 51 Dunnock Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/08/2016. It last appeared Nov 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 51 Dunnock Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 08 August 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 104 sqm (1,119 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: