35, Manor Road, CT17 9LQ
35 Manor Road is a 76 m² terraced home in Dover. It sold for £140,000 in Feb 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2016 £140,000 31.1% 30.8% Apr 2014 £85,000 na na - Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,842 per square metre (£171 per square foot) in Feb 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,859 per square metre (£266 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2016 £140,000 £1,842 £217,279 £2,859 Apr 2014 £85,000 £1,118 £147,157 £1,936 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £217,279. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dover are now selling for between £2,160 and £3,010 per square metre (£200 and £279 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £164,000 and £229,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 114 square metres (1,227 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 35 Manor Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/02/2016. It last appeared Feb 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 35 Manor Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 18 March 2026 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 21 January 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 19 March 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E