11, Leonards Close, L36 3XW
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £90,000 Jan 2016 1.6% -0.6% £150,113 £74,950 May 2004 na na £156,918 - Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,097 per sqm (£102 per sqft) in Jan 2016. For context, homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £1,570 and £2,460 per square metre (£145 and £228 per square foot) . See the analysis of Liverpool L36-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £129,000 and £202,000 (82 m² × typical £/sqm in Liverpool). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 306 square metres (3,294 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 11 Leonards Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/02/2012. It last appeared Mar 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of 11 Leonards Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 03 February 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: