2, Fox Covert, LN2 2BN
2 Fox Covert is a 98 m² detached home in Nettleham. It sold for £198,000 in Jun 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2016 £198,000 5.6% 3.4% Dec 2001 £90,000 na na - Internal area
- 98 square metres (1,055 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,020 per square metre (£188 per square foot) in Jun 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,835 per square metre (£263 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2016 £198,000 £2,020 £277,834 £2,835 Dec 2001 £90,000 £918 £259,210 £2,645 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 98 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £277,834. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nettleham are now selling for between £2,340 and £3,230 per square metre (£217 and £300 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 98 m², this implies a valuation between £229,000 and £317,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 384 square metres (4,133 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 2 Fox Covert. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 10/02/2016. It last appeared Jul 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 2 Fox Covert.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 29 September 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 98 sqm (1,055 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: