Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£172,500 Mar 2016 1.1% -1.0% £162,026
£156,950 Sep 2007 12.3% 9.6% £182,901
£115,000 Jan 2005 19.2% 17.6% £148,497
£67,000 Dec 2001 na na £131,032
Floor plan
Floorplan 39
View floorplan
Internal area
47 square metres (506 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,670 per sqm (£341 per sqft) in Mar 2016. For context, homes in Crawley Down are now selling for between £4,270 and £5,300 per square metre (£396 and £492 per square foot) . See the analysis of Crawley Down RH10-4 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £201,000 and £249,000 (47 m² × typical £/sqm in Crawley Down). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
1
Type
Flat
Council tax band
B
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 39 Bricklands. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/12/2015. It last appeared Apr 2016.
Photos:

There are 11 photos from estate agent listings of 39 Bricklands.

Photos for 39 Bricklands
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 1 bedrooms
Social housing indicators

This property has been flagged on the basis of:

  • Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
13 September 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
47 sqm (506 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: No system present: electric heaters assumed.